FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING FOR ORDERS OVER 200 USD.

                                                                                                                         PRIVACY POLICY
 
This privacy and personal data processing policy ("Policy") admits that it is an integral part.
When we have "we," "us," or "our," we mean MONEY. When we use "you" or "your", we mean your person who used our services.
The MONEY MAKER brand provides services at www.moneymakerwear.com (the “Site”). We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of your data. We collect, store and use your personal data in accordance with the Federal Law of the Russian Federation No. 152-ФЗ "On Personal Data" and other applicable local laws. We will use your personal information. Please read it carefully before continuing to use the Site. We commit to abide by this Policy and agree to its terms.
 
 
                                                                                     CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
 
Providing your own consent to the processing of personal data.
You must be eligible for an application in your personal account to shop@moneymakerwear.com. We may continue to review your data after you have obtained consent (for example, in order to fully comply with our obligations under the user agreement).
Decision-making on approval in writing, as defined in paragraph 4 of Art. 9 of Federal Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data".
 
 
                                                                                                   HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
 
You can use most of our Site without providing any personal information. However, if you want to send us a message or communicate over the Internet, receive newsletters or special offers by e-mail, order a product or service, then you will be able to provide certain information.
Your personal information may include your first name, last name, address or local location, telephone number, and email address.
The processing of the above personal data will be carried out through mixed processing of personal data (collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification, updating, change of use, distribution, transfer, depersonalization, blocking, destruction of personal data).
Please note that after placing the order, your personal account will be created (you will be registered on the Site). You can make your account more personalized. You can also invite your friends to the site (for example, using Facebook, Instagram and other social networks).
We ask for your phone number to continue processing your order. This number can be given to the courier. You can also provide us with information about your options so that we can provide a more personalized approach to organizing your buying process.
Please note that we do not produce or store information about payment cards used for payment. We will have access to your payment card details.
We also store information about the product purchased by you. This way we can sort out these issues or queries faster.
We automatically collect certain information about you.
The purpose of processing your personal data is to provide you with services in accordance with the terms of the User Agreement.

 

The information collected allows us to:
• Provide the goods and services that you ordered;
• Confirm your identity and details of your payment method;
• Operate our Site and provide services to clients;
• Planning and managing business activities, including analyzing your habits, product preferences and style;
• communicate with you (including email and telephone if you have provided such data);
• Inform you about our offers, services or products.

 

Your consent given on the Site is valid until the purpose of processing your personal data is achieved.
You agree that we may transfer your personal information to our service providers and agents to achieve the above purpose. This will be done confidentially and only to the extent permitted by the legislation on personal data and advertising. Such service providers and agents, without limitation, may be any third parties that are involved in providing services to customers, processing payments, verifying identity or detecting fraud, hosting or maintaining the Site.
In exceptional cases, we may disclose your account data and your personal data to other persons, if it is necessary in accordance with the law; to comply with or apply the User Agreement and other documents; to protect the rights, property, safety of the MONEY MAKER brand, our users or other third parties (provided that this does not violate your rights and freedoms).
Disclosure of your account and other personal information includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations to verify your identity in order to protect against fraud. These actions are performed to the extent permitted by applicable laws.
 
 
                                                                                                                   COMMUNICATION
 
To subscribe to our newsletter with information about our new products, services, interesting material and events, to receive special offers by email or phone, please fill out the subscription form.
If you shop on our Site, we may also occasionally use your email address to send you our newsletter and to communicate special offers.
You can opt out of such communications at any time through the Unsubscribe link, which will be part of any email you send.

  • website
  • shop